Carl Cox & Space Ibiza reveal the full line up for summer 2016!

“King” Carl Cox and Space Ibiza have revealed the full program for “The final Chapter”.

And the line up are simply epic. Here you have the complete calendar! Thanks to Florian Amann for the media support!

unnamed2

14th of June, Opening party!

Let’s start at Discoteca with Carl Cox, Luciano & Cristian Varela!

Then, in the Covered Terrace: Matthias Tanzmann, Michel De Hey, B.Traits.

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Global Radio:

Jack De Marseille, After Midnight, DJ Callum

Premier Etage hosted by Clara Da Costa Presents Jacks House:

Clara Da Costa, Javier Carballo, Hanfry Martinez

El Salon hosted by The Secret After Party

Quini!, Paul Darey, Carlus Lewandowski, Brlee, M-Sig

And then:

21ST JUNE

Discoteca:

Carl Cox

Chris Liebing

Jon Rundell

Covered Terrace:

Uner

Guti (Live)

Danny Howells

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Global Radio

David Moreno

After Midnight

Andy Baxter

Premier Etage:

Paul Reynolds & Scott Gray (All night Long)

El Salon hosted by Reach Up!

28TH JUNE

Discoteca:

Carl Cox

John Digweed

Monika Kruse

Covered Terrace:

Marco Bailey

Ben Pearce

DJ Vibe

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Global Radio

Stéphane Pompougnac

After Midnight

Mr.Doris Presents After Dark

Nickodemus

Mr.Doris

Jamie Gittins

Kevin Cutts

Premier Etage hosted by Emerging Ibiza

El Salon hosted by Electronique

Proudly People b2b Dhaze

SY b2b Just_Me

Kevin Rangel

Federico Giorgi

Little Jonnie

05TH JULY

Discoteca:

Carl Cox b2b Nic Fanciulli

Adam Beyer b2b Ida Engberg

Covered Terrace:

Andy C & Tonn Piper

LTJ Bukem & Dynamite MC

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Global Radio

Philipp Straub

Eric Powell

After Midnight

Marco Loco

Premier Etage Hosted by Lucky Life

El Salon Hosted by Ibiza Global

12TH JULY

Discoteca:

Carl Cox

Erick Morillo

Elio Riso

Covered Terrace:

Danny Tenaglia

Francois K

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Sonica

Carl Cox

After Midnight

DJ Callum

Premier Etage hosted by Clara Da Costa Presents Jacks House

Clara Da Costa

Mr KS

El Salon Hosted by Midnight Social Showcase

Carlo Gambino

Al Bradley

Adam Collins

Pete Smith

Lost Pieces

19TH JULY

Discoteca:

Carl Cox

Joseph Capriati

Kölsch

Covered Terrace

Yousef

Misstress Barbara

Lauren Lo Sung

Sunset Terrace Hosted by Future Disco

Broadcast live on Ibiza Sonica

Ashworth

Sean Brosnan

After Midnight

Andy Baxter

Premier Etage hosted by Burn Residency

El Salon hosted by Digital Groove

Mikey Duncan

Alex Maxwell

Woody

John Jones

Harry Miller

Scott Fleming

26TH JULY

Discoteca:

Carl Cox

Dubfire

Tania Vulcano

Covered Terrace:

Cirez D

James Lavelle

Guy J

Sunset Terrace hosted by Future Disco

Broadcast Live on Ibiza Sonica

Few Nolder (Live)

Sean Brosnan

After Midnight

Mr.Doris Presents After Dark

Aldo Vanucci

Mr.Doris

Little Prince

Banana Boogaloo

Premier Etage hosted by Emerging Ibiza

El Salon hosted by Slovenian DJ Showcase

DJ Baly

02ND AUGUST

Discoteca:

Carl Cox

Nicole Moudaber

Umek

Covered Terrace:

Sasha

Monika Kruse

Steve Mulder

Sunset Terrace hosted by Angels Of Love

Broadcast Live on Ibiza Sonica

After Midnight

Mo’Funk

09TH AUGUST

Discoteca:

Carl Cox

Pan-Pot

Carlo Lio

Covered Terrace:

Fatboy Slim

Stefano Noferini

Just Be

Sunset Terrace hosted by Angels Of Love

Broadcast live by Ibiza Sonica

After Midnight

DJ Callum

Premier Etage hosted by Luckylife Presents

El Salon hosted by Electronique

Juliche Hernández b2b Moises

The Willers Brothers

Adam Chappell

Ripley

Si Heslin

16TH AUGUST

Discoteca:

Carl Cox

Kerri Chandler

Heidi

Covered Terrace:

Joris Voorn

Josh Wink

Drumcomplex & Roel Salemink (Live)

Sunset Terrace hosted by Angels Of Love

Broadcast Live by Ibiza Sonica

After Midnight

Andy Baxter

Premier Etage hosted by Float Your Boat

Jason Bye

El Salon hosted by The Secret After Party

Quini!

23RD AUGUST

Discoteca:

Carl Cox

Loco Dice

Magda

Covered Terrace:

Masters At Work

Artwork

Sunset Terrace hosted by Angels Of Love

Broadcast Live by Ibiza Sonica

After Midnight

Mr.Doris Presents After Dark

Smoove

DJ Cheba

Mr.Doris

The Allergies

Mo’Funk

Premier Etage hosted by Midnight Social Recordings

Carlo Gambino

Joe Morris

Steve Jones

Lee Guthrie

El Salon

Sam Graham

Andrea De Niro

30TH AUGUST

Discoteca:

Adam Beyer

Carl Craig

Yousef

 

Covered Terrace:

Nicole Moudaber

Julio Bashmore

Catz ’N Dogz

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Sonica

Pirupa

After mIdnight

DJ Callum

Premier Etage hosted by Clara Da Costa Presents Jacks House

Clara Da Costa

Two Diggers

El Salon hosted by Electronique

Special Guest TBA

Di Andre (Live)

SY b2b Si Alker

MACK b2b Jim Rider b2b Matt Henshaw

 

06TH SEPTEMBER

Discoteca:

Carl Cox

Nina Kraviz

Davide Squillace

Covered Terrace:

Eats Everything

Hot Since 82

David Glass

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Sonica

Darren Emerson

After midnight

Mo’Funk

Premier Etage hosted by Midnight Social Recordings

Carlo Gambino

Dudley Strangeways

Tim Weeks

Sydney

Lee Gibson

El Salon hosted by Unity Radio

 

13TH SEPTEMBER

 

Discoteca:

Carl Cox

Marco Carola

Deetron

Covered Terrace:

John Digweed

Eli & Fur

Saeed Younan

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Sonica

Carl Cox

After Midnight

Mr.Doris Presents After Dark

A.Skillz

D-Funk

Mr.Doris

Ghetto Funk Allstars

Kevin Cutts

Premier Etage hosted by The Secret After Party

Quini!

El Salon hosted by Digital Groove

Mikey Duncan

Alex Maxwell

Woody

Harry Miller

Scott Fleming

20TH SEPTEMBER – CLOSING PARTY

Discoteca:

Carl Cox (All Night Long)

Covered Terrace:

DJ Sneak

Nic Fanciulli

tINI

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Sonica

Popof b2b Julian Jeweil

After Midnight

DJ Callum

Andy Baxter

Ken Fan

Premier Etage hosted by Clara Da Costa Presents Jacks House

Clara Da Costa

Alex Arnout

So ready for an unforgettable “Last chapter”?

If you want to know the updated list of confirmed opening parties, click here.

Space Ibiza announces the first names for “Sunday at Space” and also some important news!

Space Ibiza has announced the first list of Dj guests for “Sundays at Space”, and the names are amazing: 2manydjs (DJ set), Danny Tenaglia, Darius Syrossian, Dennis Ferrer, Derrick Carter, Guti (live), Heidi, John Digweed, Nick Curly, Riva Starr and Yousef!

But there are also two important news, as said the organizers:”As Space marks its 27th anniversary this season it will undoubtedly continue to enforce why this venue has proudly earned its position as one of the world’s most celebrated and loved clubbing destinations. This year you will also find Ibiza’s most prominent and standout clubnight from 2015 Do Not Sleep hosting their weekly residency throughout the season“.

This is the first news, but  for the last year of Space will be introduced also the “Week end pass”, that will give an important advantage, as explain Space Media team:”With the introduction of a special ‘Weekend Pass’ being made available for those of you that want to push on through Saturday and Sunday. The new pass consists of entrance to ‘elrow’ on Saturday and the following ‘Space on Sunday’. Giving the holder access to both parties and re-entrace during the Space on Sunday event during the day – handy for refuelling and going out for dinner“….and this is a big news for Ibiza!

So ready for a great Sunday night at Space, and for further infos: http://www.spaceibiza.com

If you want to know the updated list of confirmed parties, click here.

cef7a7ef-daed-40d2-ad52-b61f4657ab17

Tonight, Pacha Ibiza presents: Insane! With John Digweed, Dennis Ferrer, Hot Since 82 and many more!

Tonight, 11th of September, Pacha Ibiza presents one of the last episodes of Insane!

The line up is truly interesting and includes John Digweed, Hot Since 82, Dennis Ferrer, Aldrin & Hongand Hector Mallen!

Here you have the official poster.

For further infos: http://www.pacha.com

4a01acf0ff17663ca86eeac5678da8303df0158b

Friday, Pacha Ibiza presents: Insane opening party!

Friday,  22nd of May, Pacha presents the first important opening party: Insane.

Insane is hosted at Pacha for the third season, and also in summer 2015 will be  Friday’s official party!

For the first appointment of the season will play an amazing line up: the main guests will be John Digweed and Dennis Ferrer, plus Tensnake and Alex Kennon.

Here you have the poster of the event!

For further infos: http://www.pacha.com

11220784_833319313419220_8809696430608876881_o

Tonight, Pacha Ibiza presents: Insane pre-season party! With John Digweed and Alex Kennon! Free entry for residents!

Tonight Pacha Ibiza presents another great appointment: Insane pre-season party.

Insane will be the official party of Friday night, and tonight the line up will be composed by two excellent artists: John Digweed, that will be one of the main guests along summer 2015, and Alex Kennon, a brilliant Italian dj and producer that will also pray during summer at Insane.

And, don’t forget…until 2.00 am, free entry for residents!

Here you have the poster of the event!

And this is one of the best pre-opening party of Ibiza 2015!

Don’t miss it!  For further infos: http://www.pacha.com

#openingparty #ibiza2015 #pachaibiza #pacha2015

11118057_10152840769440509_1436718681469947552_n

Breaking news: Bpm festival announces a first list of artists: Carl Cox, Marco Carola, Nicole Moudaber, Joseph Capriati, Luciano, Jamie Jones, Guy Gerber and many more!

One hour ago Bpm Festival, that will be celebrated in Playa del Carmen in Mexico from next 9th till 18th of January, has announced a first list of confirmed artists.

And the names are great! “King” Carl Cox,  Marco Carola, Sasha, Luciano,  Jamie Jones, Guy Gerber, Joseph Capriati, Nic fanciulli, Nicole Moudaber, Tale of us, Matthias Tanzmann, Maya Jane Coles, Sharam, Steve Lawler, Carl Craig, Loco Dice, Guti, Apollonia, Stacey Pullen, Sharam, Seth Troxler, Leon, Nathan Barato, John Digweed, Bill Patrick, Carlo Lio, the Junkies and many more!

They will be 10 days of unforgettable music!

Here you have the poster..and stay tuned, because of Ibiza by night will update you!

#bpm2015  #bpmfestival

10325531_10153255977549838_7593503396845268325_n