Beat this: a charity event at Cova Santa with Adam Beyer & Ida Engberg, Sasha, Steve Lawler, Nathan Barato & many more!

Thursday,  September 22nd  will be hosted “Beat This- a party for Nikki” at Cova Santa.

The line up will be powerful: Adam Beyer & Ida Engberg, Sasha, Steve Lawler, Nathan Barato, Luca Donzelli, Mar-T, Bushwacka, Javi Bora,  David Moreno & many more.

The organizers said:”On Thursday, we will be waiting to you at Cova Santa next to a bunch of Djs for a good cause.  This time, we reunite many of the top Djs of the Island to raise money for Nikki which fighting a hard battle with an horrible illness will receive all the funds collected.

Nikki´s illness is one of the worst scourge nowadays, cancer. After met thousand of people that have found their cure on the naturophatic treatments, instead of toxic and dangerous medical treatment, we want support her decission. It will not be a cheaper process so that´s why we need your support“.

 So, full support from the family of Ibiza by night.

Further info here.

This is the official poster.

14444724_1797080227173464_5354701744269042481_o

Luciano, Adam Beyer, Ida Engberg, Carl Craig, Scuba & Dorian Paic: ready for an unmissable Cocoon?

Monday in Ibiza means Cocoon, and this week the party will be unmissable.

The line up for July 11th  is simply fantastic: Luciano, Adam Beyer, Ida Engberg, Carl Craig, Scuba & Dorian Paic.

On these premises prepare yourself  for an unforgettable Cocoon at Amnesia Ibiza

Further info here.

13624685_10153551478942234_1446837047_n.png

AWAKENINGS 2016: the set times! With Sven Väth, Marco Carola, Loco Dice, Richie Hawtin, Maceo Plex and many more!

The countdown for Awakenings 2016 has started. The festival will take place in Holland next 25th and 26th June

Here you have the confirmed set times. Further info here or here.

Line-up Saturday June 25:

Area V
12:00 – 13:30 Melon
13:30 – 15:00 Job Jobse
15:00 – 16:00 Henrik Schwarz (live)
16:00 – 17:30 Adriatique
17:30 – 19:30 Sven Väth
19:30 – 21:15 Pan-Pot
21:15 – 23:00 Joris Voorn

Area W
12:00 – 14:00 William Kouam Djoko
14:00 – 16:00 Apollonia
16:00 – 17:00 Recondite (live)
17:00 – 19:00 Ricardo Villalobos
19:00 – 21:00 LOCO DICE
21:00 – 23:00 Adam Beyer

Area X
12:00 – 14:00 Reinier Zonneveld (live)
14:00 – 16:00 Markantonio & Luigi Madonna
16:00 – 18:00 Secret Cinema & EgbertLIVE
18:00 – 19:00 Matador (live)
19:00 – 21:00 Maceo Plex
21:00 – 23:00 Joseph Capriati

Area Y
12:00 – 14:00 stranger
14:00 – 15:45 Sam Paganini
15:45 – 17:30 MARCEL DETTMANN
17:30 – 19:15 Dave Clarke
19:15 – 21:00 Len Faki (OFFICIAL)
21:00 – 23:00 Chris Liebing

Area Z
12:00 – 13:30 Jeff Rushin
13:30 – 14:30 VRIL (live)
14:30 – 16:00 Edge of Motion
16:00 – 17:30 The Advent & Industrialyzer (live)
17:30 – 19:00 Dax J
19:00 – 20:00 AnD
20:00 – 21:30 Fatima Hajji
21:30 – 23:00 PETDuo

Area A
12:00 – 14:00 Florinsz Janvier
14:00 – 16:00 Robag Wruhme
16:00 – 17:30 Gui Boratto (live)
17:30 – 19:15 Jackmaster
19:15 – 21:00 Mind Against
21:00 – 22:45 Feel my Bicep

Area B
12:00 – 13:45 Albert van Abbe
13:45 – 15:30 Haeken
15:30 – 17:30 RØDHÅD & Alex.Do
17:30 – 19:00 Karenn (Blawan & Pariah) (live)
19:00 – 21:00 Ben Klock
21:00 – 23:00 Nina Kraviz

Area C
12:00 – 13:45 Bram Fidder
13:45 – 15:30 Sonja Moonear
15:30 – 16:45 Extrawelt (live)
16:45 – 18:15 Joris Delacroix & The Avener (dj set)
18:15 – 19:45 Monkey Safari
19:45 – 21:15 KOLLEKTIV TURMSTRASSE
21:15 – 22:45 Stephan Bodzin (live)

Timetable Sunday June 26:

Area V • Drumcode
12:00 – 13:00 Bart Skils
13:00 – 15:00 Ida Engberg
15:00 – 16:30 Dense & Pika
16:30 – 18:00 Nicole Moudaber & Victor Calderone
18:00 – 19:30 Pan-Pot
19:30 – 21:00 Alan Fitzpatrick
21:00 – 23:00 Adam Beyer

Area W
12:00 – 14:00 Joran van Pol
14:00 – 16:00 Maya Jane Coles
16:00 – 17:00 Jon Gaiser (live)
17:00 – 19:00 Dixon
19:00 – 21:00 Sven Väth
21:00 – 23:00 Joseph Capriati

Area X
12:00 – 13:30 Abstract Division & Tim Wolff
13:30 – 15:00 Scuba & Boddika
15:00 – 16:30 Nina Kraviz & Exos
16:30 – 18:00 Dave Clarke & DJ Bone
18:00 – 19:45 Jeff Mills
19:45 – 21:15 Len Faki (OFFICIAL)
21:15 – 23:00 Ben Klock & MARCEL DETTMANN

Area Y • Minus (Richie Hawtin)
12:00 – 14:00 Hito
14:00 – 15:30 Fabio Florido
15:30 – 17:15 The Martinez Brothers
17:15 – 19:15 Chris Liebing
19:15 – 21:00 Maceo Plex
21:00 – 23:00 Richie Hawtin

Area Z • Electric Deluxe
12:00 – 14:00 Dj Red
14:00 – 15:00 Clouds (live)
15:00 – 16:45 Voices From The Lake (live)
16:45 – 18:15 DVS1
18:45 – 19:45 Oscar Mulero (oficial)
19:45 – 21:15 RØDHÅD
21:15 – 23:00 Speedy J

Area A
12:00 – 14:15 Prunk
14:15 – 15:45 Alle Farben
15:45 – 16:45 Oliver Schories (live)
16:45 – 18:15 Oliver Koletzki
18:15 – 19:45 Noir (with Hayze live)
19:45 – 21:15 Dominik Eulberg & Gabriel Ananda
21:15 – 22:45 De Sluwe Vos

Area B
12:00 – 14:00 Awanto 3
14:00 – 16:00 Schwarzmann (Henrik Schwarz & Âme) (live)
16:00 – 18:00 Damian Lazarus
18:00 – 20:00 Paco Osuna
20:00 – 23:00 Marco Carola

Area C • Joris Voorn & Friends
12:00 – 14:30 Michel de Hey (official) & Ici Sans Merci
14:30 – 16:30 Agoria
16:30 – 18:15 andhim
18:15 – 19:15 KiNK (live)
19:15 – 21:15 Joris Voorn
21:15 – 22:45 Kölsch

12088346_10153645386089153_5984553116538569321_n

Carl Cox & Space Ibiza reveal the full line up for summer 2016!

“King” Carl Cox and Space Ibiza have revealed the full program for “The final Chapter”.

And the line up are simply epic. Here you have the complete calendar! Thanks to Florian Amann for the media support!

unnamed2

14th of June, Opening party!

Let’s start at Discoteca with Carl Cox, Luciano & Cristian Varela!

Then, in the Covered Terrace: Matthias Tanzmann, Michel De Hey, B.Traits.

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Global Radio:

Jack De Marseille, After Midnight, DJ Callum

Premier Etage hosted by Clara Da Costa Presents Jacks House:

Clara Da Costa, Javier Carballo, Hanfry Martinez

El Salon hosted by The Secret After Party

Quini!, Paul Darey, Carlus Lewandowski, Brlee, M-Sig

And then:

21ST JUNE

Discoteca:

Carl Cox

Chris Liebing

Jon Rundell

Covered Terrace:

Uner

Guti (Live)

Danny Howells

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Global Radio

David Moreno

After Midnight

Andy Baxter

Premier Etage:

Paul Reynolds & Scott Gray (All night Long)

El Salon hosted by Reach Up!

28TH JUNE

Discoteca:

Carl Cox

John Digweed

Monika Kruse

Covered Terrace:

Marco Bailey

Ben Pearce

DJ Vibe

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Global Radio

Stéphane Pompougnac

After Midnight

Mr.Doris Presents After Dark

Nickodemus

Mr.Doris

Jamie Gittins

Kevin Cutts

Premier Etage hosted by Emerging Ibiza

El Salon hosted by Electronique

Proudly People b2b Dhaze

SY b2b Just_Me

Kevin Rangel

Federico Giorgi

Little Jonnie

05TH JULY

Discoteca:

Carl Cox b2b Nic Fanciulli

Adam Beyer b2b Ida Engberg

Covered Terrace:

Andy C & Tonn Piper

LTJ Bukem & Dynamite MC

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Global Radio

Philipp Straub

Eric Powell

After Midnight

Marco Loco

Premier Etage Hosted by Lucky Life

El Salon Hosted by Ibiza Global

12TH JULY

Discoteca:

Carl Cox

Erick Morillo

Elio Riso

Covered Terrace:

Danny Tenaglia

Francois K

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Sonica

Carl Cox

After Midnight

DJ Callum

Premier Etage hosted by Clara Da Costa Presents Jacks House

Clara Da Costa

Mr KS

El Salon Hosted by Midnight Social Showcase

Carlo Gambino

Al Bradley

Adam Collins

Pete Smith

Lost Pieces

19TH JULY

Discoteca:

Carl Cox

Joseph Capriati

Kölsch

Covered Terrace

Yousef

Misstress Barbara

Lauren Lo Sung

Sunset Terrace Hosted by Future Disco

Broadcast live on Ibiza Sonica

Ashworth

Sean Brosnan

After Midnight

Andy Baxter

Premier Etage hosted by Burn Residency

El Salon hosted by Digital Groove

Mikey Duncan

Alex Maxwell

Woody

John Jones

Harry Miller

Scott Fleming

26TH JULY

Discoteca:

Carl Cox

Dubfire

Tania Vulcano

Covered Terrace:

Cirez D

James Lavelle

Guy J

Sunset Terrace hosted by Future Disco

Broadcast Live on Ibiza Sonica

Few Nolder (Live)

Sean Brosnan

After Midnight

Mr.Doris Presents After Dark

Aldo Vanucci

Mr.Doris

Little Prince

Banana Boogaloo

Premier Etage hosted by Emerging Ibiza

El Salon hosted by Slovenian DJ Showcase

DJ Baly

02ND AUGUST

Discoteca:

Carl Cox

Nicole Moudaber

Umek

Covered Terrace:

Sasha

Monika Kruse

Steve Mulder

Sunset Terrace hosted by Angels Of Love

Broadcast Live on Ibiza Sonica

After Midnight

Mo’Funk

09TH AUGUST

Discoteca:

Carl Cox

Pan-Pot

Carlo Lio

Covered Terrace:

Fatboy Slim

Stefano Noferini

Just Be

Sunset Terrace hosted by Angels Of Love

Broadcast live by Ibiza Sonica

After Midnight

DJ Callum

Premier Etage hosted by Luckylife Presents

El Salon hosted by Electronique

Juliche Hernández b2b Moises

The Willers Brothers

Adam Chappell

Ripley

Si Heslin

16TH AUGUST

Discoteca:

Carl Cox

Kerri Chandler

Heidi

Covered Terrace:

Joris Voorn

Josh Wink

Drumcomplex & Roel Salemink (Live)

Sunset Terrace hosted by Angels Of Love

Broadcast Live by Ibiza Sonica

After Midnight

Andy Baxter

Premier Etage hosted by Float Your Boat

Jason Bye

El Salon hosted by The Secret After Party

Quini!

23RD AUGUST

Discoteca:

Carl Cox

Loco Dice

Magda

Covered Terrace:

Masters At Work

Artwork

Sunset Terrace hosted by Angels Of Love

Broadcast Live by Ibiza Sonica

After Midnight

Mr.Doris Presents After Dark

Smoove

DJ Cheba

Mr.Doris

The Allergies

Mo’Funk

Premier Etage hosted by Midnight Social Recordings

Carlo Gambino

Joe Morris

Steve Jones

Lee Guthrie

El Salon

Sam Graham

Andrea De Niro

30TH AUGUST

Discoteca:

Adam Beyer

Carl Craig

Yousef

 

Covered Terrace:

Nicole Moudaber

Julio Bashmore

Catz ’N Dogz

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Sonica

Pirupa

After mIdnight

DJ Callum

Premier Etage hosted by Clara Da Costa Presents Jacks House

Clara Da Costa

Two Diggers

El Salon hosted by Electronique

Special Guest TBA

Di Andre (Live)

SY b2b Si Alker

MACK b2b Jim Rider b2b Matt Henshaw

 

06TH SEPTEMBER

Discoteca:

Carl Cox

Nina Kraviz

Davide Squillace

Covered Terrace:

Eats Everything

Hot Since 82

David Glass

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Sonica

Darren Emerson

After midnight

Mo’Funk

Premier Etage hosted by Midnight Social Recordings

Carlo Gambino

Dudley Strangeways

Tim Weeks

Sydney

Lee Gibson

El Salon hosted by Unity Radio

 

13TH SEPTEMBER

 

Discoteca:

Carl Cox

Marco Carola

Deetron

Covered Terrace:

John Digweed

Eli & Fur

Saeed Younan

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Sonica

Carl Cox

After Midnight

Mr.Doris Presents After Dark

A.Skillz

D-Funk

Mr.Doris

Ghetto Funk Allstars

Kevin Cutts

Premier Etage hosted by The Secret After Party

Quini!

El Salon hosted by Digital Groove

Mikey Duncan

Alex Maxwell

Woody

Harry Miller

Scott Fleming

20TH SEPTEMBER – CLOSING PARTY

Discoteca:

Carl Cox (All Night Long)

Covered Terrace:

DJ Sneak

Nic Fanciulli

tINI

Sunset Terrace hosted by Ibiza Sonica

Popof b2b Julian Jeweil

After Midnight

DJ Callum

Andy Baxter

Ken Fan

Premier Etage hosted by Clara Da Costa Presents Jacks House

Clara Da Costa

Alex Arnout

So ready for an unforgettable “Last chapter”?

If you want to know the updated list of confirmed opening parties, click here.

Carl Cox announces more big names for “The Final Chapter” at Space Ibiza: Luciano, Fatboy Slim, Pan Pot and many more!

This is the beautiful news of the day: “King” Carl Cox has reveled more names for “The Final Chapter!”at Space Ibiza!  the list is simply epic: John Digweed returning to the party, along with other familiar faces to the Revolution such as the legendaryFatboy Slim, Ovum label head Josh Wink and Intec’s co-leader Jon Rundell.

Also added are: Cadenza Records’ Luciano, Germany’s duo Pan-Pot, US Techno pioneer Carl Craig, the Polish-born Berlin-based Magda and Switzerland’s Deetron.

This follows the names already confirmed such as: French-born Francois K, US House legend  Danny Tenaglia and Masters At Work and the illustrious Sasha. Heavy weights Adam Beyer going b2b with Ida Engberg plus Italy’s Techno masters Marco Carola and Joseph Capriati.

Also returning are Drum and Bass aficionados Andy C & Tonn Piper (All night long), Guy J, Spain’s Uner, Unkle’s James Lavelle and the self-proclaimed House Gangster DJ Sneak. Plus, new talent: Lauren Lo Sung and Eli & Fur.

Plus has been announced some of the crews hosting the El Salon and Premier Etage this year, they include: Clara Da Costa Presents Jacks House, Electronique and Unity Radio.

Are you ready for “The final chapter”?

If you want to know the list of confirmed parties, click here!

unnamed

 

Parklife: what a great line up!

Parklife will be one of the most important events of summer 2016 and the line up is simply awesome and includes some of the best dj’s around the world!  In two days will play names as Chemical brothers, Adam Beyer, Solomun, Maceo Plex, Joseph Capriati, Seth Troxler & The Martinez Brothers, Dixon, Nina Kraviz, Black Coffee, Andrea Oliva, Ida Engberg,  Ben Klock, just to mention some of them.

The event will take place in Manchester at Heaton park, at  next 11th and 12th of June, so save the dates because of these will be  two-days of unmissable music!

This is the link to the official site: http://parklife.uk.com

Here you have the official poster with all the confirmed artists!

Ibiza by night, as usual, will update you.

CaxLk2TWIAAcsov

Junction 2 confirms Adam Beyer, Ame, Carl Craig, Marcel Dettmann, Nina Kraviz, Pan Pot and many more!

Ibiza by night has a strong community of fans in England, and today we land in London where we have a permanent section (read here), to talk about Junction 2.

The event, that will be hosted in London   has confirmed an amazing line up, that includes several Ibiza’s heroes and names as Adam Beyer, Ame, Carl Craig, Marcel Dettmann, Nina Kraviz, Pan Pot, Alan Fitzpatrick, Mano Le Tough, Dixon, Scuba, Modular Porsuits (live), Ida Engberg.

Save the date, the appointment next 2nd of June.

Here you have the official poster with the complete line up all the useful details.

Ibiza by night will update you.

For further infos, this is the link to the event page on Facebook:

https://www.facebook.com/events/192737981069857/

If you want the link to our section dedicated to the best events around the world, click here.

unnamed